Dr. Sandra S. Johnson
Dr. Sandra S. Johnson
Last updated: Jan 10, 2012

Dr. Sandra S. Johnson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 36 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1124093166

Dr. Sandra S. Johnson M.D.

Internist

She is located at 4001 Coliseum Drive Ste 300-310 in Hampton, VA 23666. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Influenza. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124093166. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 827-2025. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sandra S. Johnson, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sandra S. Johnson.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Sandra S. Johnson

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Sandra S. Johnson

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $10

Other

Food and Beverage $10

Affiliated practices

Sentara Family Medicine Physicians
3600 Pointe Center Court
Dumfries, 22026 VA
(703) 523-1750
Sentara Family & Internal Medicine Physicians
4001 Coliseum Drive
Hampton, 23666 VA
(757) 827-2025

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 51 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Naga S. Chigurupati
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 2207 Executive Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Young Sung Hong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 Medical Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Thomas M. Beazlie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite I 501 Butler Farm Road Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Bryant R. Ramirez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 4000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Theodore R. Reiff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Diamond Hill Road Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Thaddeus G. Sutton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2200 850 Enterprise Parkway Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Leul A. Mulugeta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 350 4000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Joann C. Siu-Post
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite I 501 Butler Farm Road Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Myung Woong Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 Medical Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Ali Baalbaki Md
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 340 4000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Sandra S. Johnson accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Sandra S. Johnson accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Sandra S. Johnson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sandra S. Johnson is affiliated with Sentara Family Medicine Physicians. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Sandra S. Johnson treat?

Dr. Sandra S. Johnson provides treatment for Acute Pain, Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sandra S. Johnson?

Dr. Sandra S. Johnson's office is located at 4001 Coliseum Drive Ste 300-310 in Hampton, VA 23666.